Taiwanese
 iconic rock band Mayday will be bringing their Nowhere World Tour to Europe with 1st stop in London's O2 Arena on Thursday 19th September 2013. 

五月天去年3月在倫敦溫布利體育館開場的票房吸引到U2、瑪丹娜及賈斯汀等天王演唱會的主辦單位Live Nation注意,邀約五月天成軍後首度歐陸巡迴。

Mayday (Chinese: 五月天; pinyin: Wǔ Yuè Tiān), is a Taiwanese rock band that was formed in the late 1990s with five members, namely Ashin (vocalist), Monster and Stone (guitars), Masa (bass) and Guan You (drums).

Formerly making music under the name of So Band, they officially came to be known as Mayday in 1997, with the name originating from Masa's online nickname.



Ashin

Real Name: Chen Hsin Hung (陳信宏) 
Date of Birth: 6 December 1975 
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan 
Instrument: Vocals/Guitar 
Position: Vocalist 
Height/Weight: 180 cm/74 kg



Monster

Real Name: Wen Shang Yi (溫尚翊) 
Alias : Eugene Wen 
Date of Birth: 28 November 1976 
Place of Birth: Hsin-Chu, Taiwan 
Instrument:Lead Guitar/Back-Vocals 
Position: Leader 
Height/Weight: 168 cm/62 kg



Stone

Real Name: Shih Chin-hang (石錦航) 
Date of Birth: 11 December 1976 
Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan 
Instrument:Lead Guitar/Back-Vocals 
Height/Weight: 172 cm/67 kg



Masa

Real Name: Tsai Shen-yen (蔡昇晏) 
Date of Birth: 25 April 1977 
Place of Birth: Kaohsiung, Taiwan 
Instrument: Bass Guitar, Piano, Harmonica, Back-Vocals 
Height/Weight: 172 cm/66 kg


Guan You(Ming)

Real Name: Liu Yen-ming (劉諺明) 
Date of Birth: 28 July 1973 
Place of Birth: Miaoli, Taiwan 
Instrument: Drums 
Height/Weight: 178 cm/60 kg ·




門票種類:

一般門票

A:站票Standing Tickets 
£100.00 (£90.00 Ticket + £10.00 Fees)

B:座票Seated Tickets
£56.75 (£50.00 Ticket + £6.75 Fees)
£78.00 (£70.00 Ticket + £8.00 Fees)
£67.00 (£60.00 Ticket + £7.00 Fees)
£100.00 (£90.00 Ticket + £10.00 Fees)

VIP Packages 套票

C:Early Entry package
Early Entry with Concert Ticket £158.00
Early Entry Without Concert Ticket  £88.00

* One General Admission standing ticket to see Mayday in concert (if purchased with the package) 
* Early Entry Pass - access the venue before standard ticket holders and secure your spot up front 
* Exclusive tour gift 
* Commemorative Tour laminate 
* Onsite event management staff 

D:Hot Ticket package
£158.00 

• Top price seated ticket from your chosen block to see ‘Mayday’ in concert 
• Exclusive tour gift 
• Commemorative Tour laminate 


Don't miss your chance to see Asia's number 1 band live in the UK this September!
 Mayday - Nowhere World Tour 2013 Thursday 19th September The O2 Arena, London